Dictionary: Margot Oxford
|
|
| Showing items 1-10 of 13 | | NEXT » |
|
| |
 | | Margot Asquith,: An autobiography Author: Margot Asquith Oxford And Asquith
Buy Used: £2.65
Sales Rank: 1455782 Category: Book ASIN: B00085HYVK Publication Date: 1920 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: Ships from the US. Expected delivery 9-15 business days. Serving Book Lovers since 1980. Hardcover. Volume 2 only. no jacket
|  | | More Memories. Author: Margot Oxford
Buy Used: £11.75
Category: Book ASIN: B001G6B5YC Publication Date: January 1, 1933 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
|
|
 | | MYSELF WHEN YOUNG Author: Margot. Oxford
Buy Used: £152.49
Category: Book ASIN: B000P8WSNY Publication Date: 1938 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: Frederick Muller Ltd. 1938, 1938. Very good condition with no wrapper.1st edition. Autobiographies by 15 famous women, ranging from Sylvia Pankhurst to Amy Johnson. Dark blue cloth, gilt titles. 422 pages. Sepia photos. Book: name in ink to fr
|  | | MORE MEMORIES. SIGNED. Author: Margot. Oxford
Buy Used: £5.00
Category: Book ASIN: B000XYXA5U Publication Date: 1933 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: Delivered from the UK in 5-7 days. 1933. Cassell. Third. Book - VG, minor rubbing & wear, gilt title on spine. 9x6. 319pp. b/w photo frontis. Signed by author on frontis.
|
|
 | | Octavia. Author: Margot. Oxford
Buy Used: £11.75
Category: Book ASIN: B001G6GCG8 Publication Date: January 1, 1929 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
|  | | Octavia Author: Margot Oxford
Buy Used: £6.00
Category: Book ASIN: B0013IPJO0 Publication Date: 1929 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: Publisher: CassellDate of Publication: 1929Binding: Hard CoverCondition: Very Good/No JacketDescription: 3rd edition. 343pp, blue boards. Internally very clean and Near Fine. The story of Octavia, set in early 20th century Scotland and England
|
|
 | | Lay sermons Author: Margot, ~ By Margot Asquith (the Countess Of Oxford And Asquith) Asquith
Buy Used: £6.15
Category: Book ASIN: B0006DB38Y Publication Date: 1927 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: "-""Second impression, July, 1927."". Commissioning organisation: by Margot Asquith (the countess of Oxford and Asquith) 252, [1] p. :. col. front. (port.) ;. 19 cm. Original green cloth. Spine sunned, cloth stained at front, front hinge weak, frontisp".
|  | | PLACES AND PERSONS. Author: Margot. (countess Of Oxford And Asquith). Asquith
Buy Used: £13.07
Category: Book ASIN: B00085VQ46 Publication Date: 1925 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: Publisher: Thornton Butterworth, LondonDate of Publication: 1925Binding: HardcoverEdition: 1st Edition.Condition: Very goodDescription: Impressively illustrated with a portrair frontis and a series of additional portrait plates. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Faintest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered.
|
|
 | | Autobiography Author: Margot Asquith Oxford And Asquith
Buy Used: £2.69
Category: Book ASIN: B0007DME0Y Publication Date: 1963 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: Ships from the US. Expected delivery 9-15 business days. Serving Book Lovers since 1980. HARDCOVER. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD
|  | | More Memories Author: Margot Oxford
Buy Used: £5.00
Category: Book ASIN: B0013FR734 Publication Date: 1933 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: Publisher: Cassell and Co. Ltd.Date of Publication: 1933Binding: HBCondition: GDescription: ---- xiii+319pp. with twelve plates. Ex-Boots library. Clean interrnally; spotting to egdes; rubbing, bumping and wear to covers, namely corners and spine, with one small tear either end of spine.
|
|
|
| Showing items 1-10 of 13 | | NEXT » |
|