Travel France
Search Advanced Search
 Location:  Home » Dictionary » Wal Hannington  
Zeugma Travel Shop
Travel Books
Travel Guides on France
Maps on France
Learn French
Books on Paris
DVDs
Music Players
Lonely Planet Country Guides
Cameras on Amazon UK
Music
French Novels
French History
French Classics
Penguin Books
Simone de Beauvoir
Films
Annie Ernaux
Sartre
Gustave Flaubert
Madame De La Fayette
Bestselling Books
Angela Aries
Dictionary
Translators
French Vocabulary
French Cooking
Toys
Rosetta Stone
Kitchen
Software
Other Countries
Zeugma Travel (home)
 Dictionary: Wal Hannington

 Sort by: 
 

Showing items 1-10 of 57
 1 2 3 4 5 6
  NEXT »
 
 WORK FOR WAGES NOT SLAVE CAMPS
Author: Wal Hannington

Buy Used: £12.50





Sales Rank: 868280
Category: Book
ASIN: B0018TX1QW
Publication Date: 1935
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Condition: Publisher: National Unemployed Workers' MovementDate of Publication: 1935Binding: PaperbackCondition: GoodDescription: 16pp
 Unemployed struggles 1919-1936; my life and struggles amongst the unemployed
Author: Wal Hannington

Buy Used: £7.37





Sales Rank: 1064919
Category: Book
ASIN: 006492677X
Publication Date: 1973
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Condition: "A facsimile reprint of the 1936 ed. published by Lawrence and Wishart, London.. Commissioning organisation: [by] Wal. Hannington. With a new introd. by Will Paynter. xii, 328 p.. illus.. 23 cm. Original cloth. Fine copy in like d.w.".



 The Problem of the Distressed Areas
Author: Wal Hannington

Buy Used: £3.50





Sales Rank: 1580982
Category: Book
ASIN: B000O9J9Z4
Publication Date: 1937
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Condition: Publisher: Victor GollanczDate of Publication: 1937Binding: Soft CoverEdition: First EditionCondition: FairDescription: B000O9J9Z4 Left Book Club edition; consideration of ways of dealing with the economic depression; 32 b/w illustrations; creasing to spine, occasional slight fraving to edges of somewhat grubby orange covers, inner text unmarked; acceptable working/reading copy; pp 286
 Industrial History in Wartime
Author: Wal Hannington

Buy Used: £2.50





Sales Rank: 1580983
Category: Book
ASIN: B000L9WYZO
Publication Date: 1941
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Condition: Publisher: Lawrence & Wishart 1941, Marxist Text Book series # 5Date of Publication: 1941Binding: HardcoverDescription: 2nd imp., 120pp, printed board covers, text OK, lacks spine, reading copy only / Immediate dispatch from the UK.



 Unemployed Struggles, 1919-36
Author: Wal Hannington

List Price: £7.95
Buy Used: £2.71
You Save: £5.24 (66%)





Sales Rank: 835570
Category: Book
ASIN: 0853154090
Publication Date: January 19, 1978
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Condition: SUPER FAST SHIPPING, DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. NO NEED TO WAIT FOR BOOKS FROM USA. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. MORE GREAT BARGAINS IN OUR ZSHOP. amazon.co.uk/shops/awesome_books_001
 Ten lean years
Author: Wal, Hannington

Buy Used: £0.63





Sales Rank: 1374733
Category: Book
ASIN: B000KL42KI
Publication Date: 1905
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Condition: Publisher: Left Book ClubDate of Publication: 1940Binding: Hard CoverEdition: First EditionCondition: Dust Jacket MissingDescription: The boards are sunned. Pages tanned. 287pp.



 Never on our knees
Author: Wal Hannington

Buy Used: £20.00





Sales Rank: 1673915
Category: Book
ASIN: B0000CNMNP
Publication Date: 1967
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Condition: Fast dispatch - 1967 1st ed. - no dj.
 The Problem of the Distresses Areas
Author: Wal Hannington

Buy Used: £11.59



Category: Book
ASIN: B000KZ3KW0
Publication Date: 1905
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Condition: 286p. Cover rubbed; otherwise a very good copy. 8vo. Cloth. First Edition. Keywords: Subjects



 The problem of the distressed areas,
Author: Wal Hannington

Buy Used: £3.00





Category: Book
ASIN: B0006DL8DE
Publication Date: 1937
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Condition: Publisher: Left Book Club Victor GollanczDate of Publication: 1937Binding: Soft ClothEdition: First EditionCondition: GoodDescription: 8vo - over 7" - 9" tall A copy bound in the original orange soft cloth. Some browning to paper edgesand fading to spine. 286pp.
 Unemployed Struggles 1919-1936
Author: Wal Hannington

Buy Used: £15.00





Category: Book
ASIN: B0014TFX58
Publication Date: 1936
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Condition: Publisher: Lawrence and WishartDate of Publication: 1936Binding: BuckramEdition: First EditionCondition: Good+Description: Signed by Author 326pp, paperback original rebound in red cloth with original front cover bound in. Signed and dedicated by Hannington on half-title, title and author in gold block to spine, title page nearly loose. Binding is very good, contents only good, last two pages absent (these have been scanned from another copy and laid in loosely)
Showing items 1-10 of 57
 1 2 3 4 5 6
  NEXT »
Sponsored Links