Dictionary: Wal Hannington
|
|
| Showing items 1-10 of 57 | | NEXT » |
|
| |
 | | WORK FOR WAGES NOT SLAVE CAMPS Author: Wal Hannington
Buy Used: £12.50
Sales Rank: 868280 Category: Book ASIN: B0018TX1QW Publication Date: 1935 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: Publisher: National Unemployed Workers' MovementDate of Publication: 1935Binding: PaperbackCondition: GoodDescription: 16pp
|  | | Unemployed struggles 1919-1936; my life and struggles amongst the unemployed Author: Wal Hannington
Buy Used: £7.37
Sales Rank: 1064919 Category: Book ASIN: 006492677X Publication Date: 1973 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: "A facsimile reprint of the 1936 ed. published by Lawrence and Wishart, London.. Commissioning organisation: [by] Wal. Hannington. With a new introd. by Will Paynter. xii, 328 p.. illus.. 23 cm. Original cloth. Fine copy in like d.w.".
|
|
 | | The Problem of the Distressed Areas Author: Wal Hannington
Buy Used: £3.50
Sales Rank: 1580982 Category: Book ASIN: B000O9J9Z4 Publication Date: 1937 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: Publisher: Victor GollanczDate of Publication: 1937Binding: Soft CoverEdition: First EditionCondition: FairDescription: B000O9J9Z4 Left Book Club edition; consideration of ways of dealing with the economic depression; 32 b/w illustrations; creasing to spine, occasional slight fraving to edges of somewhat grubby orange covers, inner text unmarked; acceptable working/reading copy; pp 286
|  | | Industrial History in Wartime Author: Wal Hannington
Buy Used: £2.50
Sales Rank: 1580983 Category: Book ASIN: B000L9WYZO Publication Date: 1941 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: Publisher: Lawrence & Wishart 1941, Marxist Text Book series # 5Date of Publication: 1941Binding: HardcoverDescription: 2nd imp., 120pp, printed board covers, text OK, lacks spine, reading copy only / Immediate dispatch from the UK.
|
|
 | | Unemployed Struggles, 1919-36 Author: Wal Hannington
List Price: £7.95 Buy Used: £2.71 You Save: £5.24 (66%)
Sales Rank: 835570 Category: Book ASIN: 0853154090 Publication Date: January 19, 1978 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: SUPER FAST SHIPPING, DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. NO NEED TO WAIT FOR BOOKS FROM USA. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. MORE GREAT BARGAINS IN OUR ZSHOP. amazon.co.uk/shops/awesome_books_001
|  | | Ten lean years Author: Wal, Hannington
Buy Used: £0.63
Sales Rank: 1374733 Category: Book ASIN: B000KL42KI Publication Date: 1905 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: Publisher: Left Book ClubDate of Publication: 1940Binding: Hard CoverEdition: First EditionCondition: Dust Jacket MissingDescription: The boards are sunned. Pages tanned. 287pp.
|
|
 | | Never on our knees Author: Wal Hannington
Buy Used: £20.00
Sales Rank: 1673915 Category: Book ASIN: B0000CNMNP Publication Date: 1967 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: Fast dispatch - 1967 1st ed. - no dj.
|  | | The Problem of the Distresses Areas Author: Wal Hannington
Buy Used: £11.59
Category: Book ASIN: B000KZ3KW0 Publication Date: 1905 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: 286p. Cover rubbed; otherwise a very good copy. 8vo. Cloth. First Edition. Keywords: Subjects
|
|
 | | The problem of the distressed areas, Author: Wal Hannington
Buy Used: £3.00
Category: Book ASIN: B0006DL8DE Publication Date: 1937 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: Publisher: Left Book Club Victor GollanczDate of Publication: 1937Binding: Soft ClothEdition: First EditionCondition: GoodDescription: 8vo - over 7" - 9" tall A copy bound in the original orange soft cloth. Some browning to paper edgesand fading to spine. 286pp.
|  | | Unemployed Struggles 1919-1936 Author: Wal Hannington
Buy Used: £15.00
Category: Book ASIN: B0014TFX58 Publication Date: 1936 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: Publisher: Lawrence and WishartDate of Publication: 1936Binding: BuckramEdition: First EditionCondition: Good+Description: Signed by Author 326pp, paperback original rebound in red cloth with original front cover bound in. Signed and dedicated by Hannington on half-title, title and author in gold block to spine, title page nearly loose. Binding is very good, contents only good, last two pages absent (these have been scanned from another copy and laid in loosely)
|
|
|
| Showing items 1-10 of 57 | | NEXT » |
|