French Classics: Francois Rabelais
|
|
|
| |
enlarge
| | Gargantua und Pantagruel. Author: Francois Rabelais
List Price: £11.67 Buy New: £10.77 You Save: £0.90 (8%)
New (8) from £10.77
Category: Book ASIN: 3458317775 Publication Date: January 31, 1994 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
|  | | The Histories of Gargantua and Pantagruel Author: Francois Rabelais
Buy Used: £1.50
Category: Book ASIN: B0015RRODI Publication Date: 1957 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: Publisher: Penguin Books LtdDate of Publication: 1957Binding: SoftcoverEdition: ReprintCondition: Very Good- with no dust jacketDescription: A quite acceptable copy of this Paperback reprint edition. Clean and tidy covers. No major dirt. Some darkening to the spine. No chips or tears. Fractional bumping / edge wear to the cover. Internally mainly clean and tidy, with no major damage to it. Darkening to the page edges. No inscriptions. ; 12mo 7" - 7 " tall
|
|
 | | The works of Francis Rabelais, Doctor In Physick : containing five books of the Lives, heroick deeds, and Sayings of Gargantua, and his Sonne Pantagruel... Author: Francois (ca. 1490-1553) Rabelais
Buy Used: £23.00
Category: Book ASIN: B000R2BR58 Publication Date: 1954 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: Publisher: The Navarre Society, LondonDate of Publication: 1954Binding: HardcoverEdition: 1954 Edition.Condition: Very goodDescription: Subjects: Robinson, W. Heath (William Heath), 1872-1944. A very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Front hinge cracked. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong.
|  | | The histories of Gargantua and Pantagruel (Penguin classics series) Author: Francois Rabelais
Buy Used: £0.01
Collectible (1) from £1.99
Sales Rank: 1730416 Category: Book ASIN: B0000CJ3EO Publication Date: 1955 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
|
|
 | | Gargantua & Pantagruel. Texte transcrit et annote par Henri Clouzot, conservateur de Musee galliera, et illustre de 525 vignettes par Joseph Hemard. Author: Francois. Clouzot, Henri, Ed. Rabelais
Buy Used: £67.00
Collectible (1) from £99.95
Category: Book ASIN: B000IUP5H0 Publication Date: 1922 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: first volume in the Collection des grands livres series, ordinary copy; quarto, 812, [2] pp., later blue cloth with laether spine label; binding rubbed and faded, minor ownership markings., light general age toning, good+ ** Ships from the USA via AIR service !! **
|  | | THE HISTORIES OF GARGANTUA AND PANTAGRUEL. Author: Francois: Cohen, John M. [translator]: Pape, Frank C. [illustrator] Rabelais
Buy Used: £9.75
New (1) from £49.41
Category: Book ASIN: B000OL7GI4 Publication Date: 1982 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: az104 - Like new except small mark on cover, red leather and guilt decoration
|
|
 | | The Heroic Deeds of Gargantua & Pantagruel. Volume 2. Everyman's Library No. 827 Author: Francois Rabelais
Buy Used: £5.95
Category: Book ASIN: B000KL3TA2 Publication Date: 1954 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: Clean and tight.. Little wear to boards.D/j is nor price clipped with little wear.No inscription or marking.
|  | | The Heroic Deeds of Gargantua & Pantagruel. Volume 2. Everyman's Library No. 827 Author: Francois Rabelais
Buy Used: £11.30
Category: Book ASIN: B000KL24Q2 Publication Date: 1941 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: Publisher: J M Dent & Sons LtdDate of Publication: 1941Binding: hardcoverEdition: ReprintCondition: VG : in very good condition with rubbed dustwrapper with chip at head of spineDescription: Blue hardback cloth cover :: xii;362pp :: 180mm x 120mm (7" x 5")
|
|
 | | Oeuvres de Francois Rabelais (Bibliotheque nationale) Author: Francois Rabelais
Category: Book ASIN: B0000CP9YS Publication Date: 1869
|  | | Five Books Of The Lives, Heroic Deeds And Sayings Of Gargantua And His Son Pantagruel Author: Francois Rabelais
Buy Used: £517.00
Category: Book ASIN: B001GJGSFK Publication Date: January 1, 1892 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
|
|
|
|