Travel France
Search Advanced Search
 Location:  Home » French Classics » Francois Rabelais  
Zeugma Travel Shop
Travel Books
Travel Guides on France
Maps on France
Learn French
Books on Paris
DVDs
Music Players
Lonely Planet Country Guides
Cameras on Amazon UK
Music
French Novels
French History
French Classics
Penguin Books
Simone de Beauvoir
Films
Annie Ernaux
Sartre
Gustave Flaubert
Madame De La Fayette
Bestselling Books
Angela Aries
Dictionary
Translators
French Vocabulary
French Cooking
Toys
Rosetta Stone
Kitchen
Software
Other Countries
Zeugma Travel (home)
 French Classics: Francois Rabelais

 Sort by: 
 

Showing items 31-40 of 243
 « PREV  
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
... 25   NEXT »
 
Gargantua und Pantagruel. 
enlarge 
 Gargantua und Pantagruel.
Author: Francois Rabelais

List Price: £11.67
Buy New: £10.77
You Save: £0.90 (8%)



New (8) from £10.77

Category: Book
ASIN: 3458317775
Publication Date: January 31, 1994
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
 The Histories of Gargantua and Pantagruel
Author: Francois Rabelais

Buy Used: £1.50



Category: Book
ASIN: B0015RRODI
Publication Date: 1957
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Condition: Publisher: Penguin Books LtdDate of Publication: 1957Binding: SoftcoverEdition: ReprintCondition: Very Good- with no dust jacketDescription: A quite acceptable copy of this Paperback reprint edition. Clean and tidy covers. No major dirt. Some darkening to the spine. No chips or tears. Fractional bumping / edge wear to the cover. Internally mainly clean and tidy, with no major damage to it. Darkening to the page edges. No inscriptions. ; 12mo 7" - 7 " tall



 The works of Francis Rabelais, Doctor In Physick : containing five books of the Lives, heroick deeds, and Sayings of Gargantua, and his Sonne Pantagruel...
Author: Francois (ca. 1490-1553) Rabelais

Buy Used: £23.00



Category: Book
ASIN: B000R2BR58
Publication Date: 1954
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Condition: Publisher: The Navarre Society, LondonDate of Publication: 1954Binding: HardcoverEdition: 1954 Edition.Condition: Very goodDescription: Subjects: Robinson, W. Heath (William Heath), 1872-1944. A very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Front hinge cracked. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong.
 The histories of Gargantua and Pantagruel (Penguin classics series)
Author: Francois Rabelais

Buy Used: £0.01



Collectible (1) from £1.99

Sales Rank: 1730416
Category: Book
ASIN: B0000CJ3EO
Publication Date: 1955
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days



 Gargantua & Pantagruel. Texte transcrit et annote par Henri Clouzot, conservateur de Musee galliera, et illustre de 525 vignettes par Joseph Hemard.
Author: Francois. Clouzot, Henri, Ed. Rabelais

Buy Used: £67.00



Collectible (1) from £99.95

Category: Book
ASIN: B000IUP5H0
Publication Date: 1922
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Condition: first volume in the Collection des grands livres series, ordinary copy; quarto, 812, [2] pp., later blue cloth with laether spine label; binding rubbed and faded, minor ownership markings., light general age toning, good+ ** Ships from the USA via AIR service !! **
 THE HISTORIES OF GARGANTUA AND PANTAGRUEL.
Author: Francois: Cohen, John M. [translator]: Pape, Frank C. [illustrator] Rabelais

Buy Used: £9.75



New (1) from £49.41

Category: Book
ASIN: B000OL7GI4
Publication Date: 1982
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Condition: az104 - Like new except small mark on cover, red leather and guilt decoration



 The Heroic Deeds of Gargantua & Pantagruel. Volume 2. Everyman's Library No. 827
Author: Francois Rabelais

Buy Used: £5.95





Category: Book
ASIN: B000KL3TA2
Publication Date: 1954
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Condition: Clean and tight.. Little wear to boards.D/j is nor price clipped with little wear.No inscription or marking.
 The Heroic Deeds of Gargantua & Pantagruel. Volume 2. Everyman's Library No. 827
Author: Francois Rabelais

Buy Used: £11.30



Category: Book
ASIN: B000KL24Q2
Publication Date: 1941
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Condition: Publisher: J M Dent & Sons LtdDate of Publication: 1941Binding: hardcoverEdition: ReprintCondition: VG : in very good condition with rubbed dustwrapper with chip at head of spineDescription: Blue hardback cloth cover :: xii;362pp :: 180mm x 120mm (7" x 5")



 Oeuvres de Francois Rabelais (Bibliotheque nationale)
Author: Francois Rabelais


Category: Book
ASIN: B0000CP9YS
Publication Date: 1869
 Five Books Of The Lives, Heroic Deeds And Sayings Of Gargantua And His Son Pantagruel
Author: Francois Rabelais

Buy Used: £517.00



Category: Book
ASIN: B001GJGSFK
Publication Date: January 1, 1892
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Showing items 31-40 of 243
 « PREV  
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
... 25   NEXT »
Sponsored Links