French Classics: Gerard De Nerval
|
|
|
| |
 | | Promenades et souvenirs. Lettres a Jenny. Pandora. Aurelia. Chronologie et preface par Leon Cellier Authors: Gerard Labrunie De Nerval, Leon Cellier
Buy Used: £2.50
Category: Book ASIN: B0014VM63S Publication Date: 1972 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
|  | | La main enchantee; gravures sur bois par Roland Ansieau Author: Gerard De, (1808-1855) Nerval
Buy Used: £39.00
Category: Book ASIN: B000WAY1XK Publication Date: 1970 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: Publisher: Editions Nilsson, ParisDate of Publication: 0Binding: HardcoverEdition: Nilsson Edition.Condition: Very goodDescription: Complete with excellent, vibrant, full-color illustrations. Nerval, Gerard de, 1808-1855. Very good copy in the original color-printed, wrappers. Slightest dust-dulling only. Remains particularly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered.
|
|
 | | Sylvie. Ornee De Compositions. Gravees Sur Bois Par Robert Bonfils. Author: Gerard De Nerval.
Buy Used: £587.50
Category: Book ASIN: B001D7O0XW Publication Date: January 1, 1919 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
|  | | Pages Choisies Author: Gerard De Nerval
Buy Used: £12.40
Category: Book ASIN: B000WAWVAU Publication Date: 1970 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: Publisher: Paris; LarousseDate of Publication: 0Binding: PaperbackEdition: Edition Classiques Larousse.Condition: Very goodDescription: Avec un notice biographique par Gilbert Rouger. Near fine copy in the original title-printed wrappers. Slightest suggestion only of creasing and dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly and uncommonly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong.
|
|
enlarge
| | Euvres (Bibliotheque de la Pleiade) Author: Gerard De Nerval
Buy Used: £70.99
Category: Book ASIN: 207011029X Publication Date: 1974 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
|  | | OEUVRES CHOUSIES Author: De Nerval Gerard
Buy Used: £23.00
Category: Book ASIN: B001GGAFLQ Publication Date: 1111 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: Publisher: NILSSONDate of Publication: 1111Binding: HARDBACKCondition: VERY GOODDescription: VERY GOOD COPY.IN RED HALF LEATHER OVER MARBLED BOARDS.MARBLED FRONT AND END PAPERS. GILT TITLES AND DECORATION ON SPINE. ILLUSTRATIONS IN COLOUR. IN FRENCH.
|
|
 | | Selected Writings - Translated and Introduced By Geoffrey Wagner Author: Gerard De Nerval
Buy Used: £3.60
Category: Book ASIN: B001EC4RHA Publication Date: 1968 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: Publisher: PantherDate of Publication: 1968Binding: Mass Market PaperbackCondition: Very Good/No JacketDescription: Tight binding, minor wear to covers, clean pages, tiny pen-mark to contents page. Overall v.good.
|  | | Le Faust de Goethe, suivi du second Faust Author: Gerard De (translator) Nerval
Buy Used: £201.25
Category: Book ASIN: B00157XP40 Publication Date: 1868 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: Publisher: Michel L?vy Fr?resDate of Publication: 1868Binding: paperbackDescription: Folio (18 x 27cm), contemporary quarter morocco, raised bands on spine, repaired, marbled boards. Pp 380, with frontispiece portrait of Goethe, vignette on title-page, with nine engraved plates from drawings by Tony Johannot. A fine copy.. usually dispatched in 5-7 days by royal mail first class.
|
|
 | | The Women of Cairo: Scenes of Life on the Orient Author: Gerard De Nerval
Buy Collectible: £81.99
Category: Book ASIN: 040416420X Publication Date: June 1929 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: VG 1ST IMPRESSION 1ST ENGLISH EDITION 1929 ROUTLEDGE HARDBACK (VOLUME 1) WITH ORIGINAL RED BOARDS. INTRODUCED BY CONRAD ELPHINSTONE. MINOR DISCOLORATION AROUND OUTER EDGES OF BOARDS, PAGE EDGE-SPOTTING AS EXPECTED. IMMEDIATE 1ST CLASS/AIRMAIL DISPATCH FROM CHARING CROSS ROAD SPECIALIST
|  | | Les Fetes De Hollande. Author: Gerard. De Nerval
Buy Used: £35.25
Category: Book ASIN: B0017W3CEQ Publication Date: January 1, 1955 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
|
|
|
|