Travel France
Search Advanced Search
 Location:  Home » Travel Guides on France » General AAS » The Mouldy  
Zeugma Travel Shop
Travel Books
Travel Guides on France
Maps on France
Learn French
Books on Paris
DVDs
Music Players
Lonely Planet Country Guides
Cameras on Amazon UK
Music
French Novels
French History
French Classics
Penguin Books
Simone de Beauvoir
Films
Annie Ernaux
Sartre
Gustave Flaubert
Madame De La Fayette
Bestselling Books
Angela Aries
Dictionary
Translators
French Vocabulary
French Cooking
Toys
Rosetta Stone
Kitchen
Software
Other Countries
Zeugma Travel (home)
Related Categories
• General AAS
Children's Books
• General AAS
Fiction
The Mouldy
Authors: William Mayne, Nicola Bayley
Creator: N. Bayley
Publisher: Jonathan Cape
Category: Book

Sales Rank: 911948

Media: Hardcover
Edition: Reprint
Pages: 32

ISBN: 0224020927
EAN: 9780224020923
ASIN: 0224020927

Publication Date: October 13, 1983
 
  Collectible (19)
Showing page 6 of 7
 « PREV  
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
  NEXT »
PriceConditionSeller
£11.28


Collectibleroses-books
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 227 reviews
Location: United Kingdom
Comments: Jonathan Cape 1st 1983 Illustrated by Nicola Bayley. Hardcover Very good condition with no wrapper. Glazed pictorial boards. Colour illustrations. Blue endpapers. 10 x 7.5". Unpaginated. Some of the "lamination" has come loose on the front board. Two small nicks to board edges otherwise a bright copy. Keywords: Childrens, Moles, Fairies, Animal Story Nicola Bayley
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days

£11.28


Collectibleroses-books
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 227 reviews
Location: United Kingdom
Comments: Jonathan Cape 1st 1983 Illustrated by Nicola Bayley. Hardcover Very good condition with no wrapper. Glazed pictorial boards. Colour illustrations. Blue endpapers. 10 x 7.5". Unpaginated. Spine faded. Small spot to title page otherwise contents fine. Keywords: Childrens, Moles, Fairies, Animal Story Nicola Bayley
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days

£12.33


Usedredstone-books
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days

£13.00


Collectibleroses-books
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 227 reviews
Location: United Kingdom
Comments: Jonathan Cape 1st 1983 Illustrated by Nicola Bayley. Hardcover Very good condition with no wrapper. Glazed pictorial boards. Colour illustrations. Blue endpapers. 10 x 7.5". Unpaginated. Spine and corners very slightly bumped and spine lightly faded. Small mark to front endpaper. Contents fine. Keywords: Childrens, Moles, Fairies, Animal Story Nicola Bayley
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days

£13.00


Collectibleroses-books
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 227 reviews
Location: United Kingdom
Comments: Jonathan Cape 1st 1983 Illustrated by Nicola Bayley. Hardcover Nearly fine condition with no wrapper. Glazed pictorial boards. Colour illustrations. Blue endpapers. 10 x 7.5". Unpaginated. Spine and front cover edge faded else fine. Keywords: Childrens, Moles, Fairies, Animal Story Nicola Bayley
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days

£13.00


Collectibleroses-books
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 227 reviews
Location: United Kingdom
Comments: Jonathan Cape 1st 1983 Illustrated by Nicola Bayley. Hardcover Very good condition with no wrapper. Glazed pictorial boards. Colour illustrations. Blue endpapers. 10 x 7.5". Unpaginated. Spine faded. Corners bumped. Contents fine. Keywords: Childrens, Moles, Fairies, Animal Story Nicola Bayley
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days

£15.00


Usedpeakirk
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars 273 reviews
Location: United Kingdom
Comments: Publisher: xDate of Publication: xBinding: xDescription: 0224020927 Hbk in pictoral boards; small nicks to cover cornes/spine ends;internally Vg; 1st edition
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days

£15.00


Usedpeakirk
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars 273 reviews
Location: United Kingdom
Comments: Publisher: xDate of Publication: xBinding: xDescription: 0224020927 Hbk in pictoral boards; F-; lovely illustrations 1st edition
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days

£15.30


Collectiblestellabooks
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 570 reviews
Location: United Kingdom
Comments: Jonathan Cape 1st 1983 Nicola Bayley. Hardcover Very good condition with no wrapper. A charming story about Mouldy the Mole, Illustrated boards. Beautiful colour pictures throughout. Decorative borders. Unpaginated. Cr 4to. Spine and corners bumped. Title page grubby.
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days

£15.30


Collectibleroses-books
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 227 reviews
Location: United Kingdom
Comments: Jonathan Cape 1st 1983 Illustrated by Nicola Bayley. Hardcover Very good condition with no wrapper. Glazed pictorial boards. Colour illustrations. Blue endpapers. 10 x 7.5". Unpaginated. Minimal bumping to spine and minimal rubbing to corners. Contents fine. Keywords: Childrens, Moles, Fairies, Animal Story Nicola Bayley
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Sponsored Links