| Price | Condition | Seller | |
£11.28
| Collectible | roses-books Avg. Feedback Rating: 227 reviews Location: United Kingdom Comments: Jonathan Cape 1st 1983 Illustrated by Nicola Bayley. Hardcover Very good condition with no wrapper. Glazed pictorial boards. Colour illustrations. Blue endpapers. 10 x 7.5". Unpaginated. Some of the "lamination" has come loose on the front board. Two small nicks to board edges otherwise a bright copy. Keywords: Childrens, Moles, Fairies, Animal Story Nicola Bayley Shipping: International shipping available Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
|
|
£11.28
| Collectible | roses-books Avg. Feedback Rating: 227 reviews Location: United Kingdom Comments: Jonathan Cape 1st 1983 Illustrated by Nicola Bayley. Hardcover Very good condition with no wrapper. Glazed pictorial boards. Colour illustrations. Blue endpapers. 10 x 7.5". Unpaginated. Spine faded. Small spot to title page otherwise contents fine. Keywords: Childrens, Moles, Fairies, Animal Story Nicola Bayley Shipping: International shipping available Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
|
|
£12.33
| Used | redstone-books Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
|
|
£13.00
| Collectible | roses-books Avg. Feedback Rating: 227 reviews Location: United Kingdom Comments: Jonathan Cape 1st 1983 Illustrated by Nicola Bayley. Hardcover Very good condition with no wrapper. Glazed pictorial boards. Colour illustrations. Blue endpapers. 10 x 7.5". Unpaginated. Spine and corners very slightly bumped and spine lightly faded. Small mark to front endpaper. Contents fine. Keywords: Childrens, Moles, Fairies, Animal Story Nicola Bayley Shipping: International shipping available Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
|
|
£13.00
| Collectible | roses-books Avg. Feedback Rating: 227 reviews Location: United Kingdom Comments: Jonathan Cape 1st 1983 Illustrated by Nicola Bayley. Hardcover Nearly fine condition with no wrapper. Glazed pictorial boards. Colour illustrations. Blue endpapers. 10 x 7.5". Unpaginated. Spine and front cover edge faded else fine. Keywords: Childrens, Moles, Fairies, Animal Story Nicola Bayley Shipping: International shipping available Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
|
|
£13.00
| Collectible | roses-books Avg. Feedback Rating: 227 reviews Location: United Kingdom Comments: Jonathan Cape 1st 1983 Illustrated by Nicola Bayley. Hardcover Very good condition with no wrapper. Glazed pictorial boards. Colour illustrations. Blue endpapers. 10 x 7.5". Unpaginated. Spine faded. Corners bumped. Contents fine. Keywords: Childrens, Moles, Fairies, Animal Story Nicola Bayley Shipping: International shipping available Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
|
|
£15.00
| Used | peakirk Avg. Feedback Rating: 273 reviews Location: United Kingdom Comments: Publisher: xDate of Publication: xBinding: xDescription: 0224020927 Hbk in pictoral boards; small nicks to cover cornes/spine ends;internally Vg; 1st edition Shipping: International shipping available Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
|
|
£15.00
| Used | peakirk Avg. Feedback Rating: 273 reviews Location: United Kingdom Comments: Publisher: xDate of Publication: xBinding: xDescription: 0224020927 Hbk in pictoral boards; F-; lovely illustrations 1st edition Shipping: International shipping available Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
|
|
£15.30
| Collectible | stellabooks Avg. Feedback Rating: 570 reviews Location: United Kingdom Comments: Jonathan Cape 1st 1983 Nicola Bayley. Hardcover Very good condition with no wrapper. A charming story about Mouldy the Mole, Illustrated boards. Beautiful colour pictures throughout. Decorative borders. Unpaginated. Cr 4to. Spine and corners bumped. Title page grubby. Shipping: International shipping available Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
|
|
£15.30
| Collectible | roses-books Avg. Feedback Rating: 227 reviews Location: United Kingdom Comments: Jonathan Cape 1st 1983 Illustrated by Nicola Bayley. Hardcover Very good condition with no wrapper. Glazed pictorial boards. Colour illustrations. Blue endpapers. 10 x 7.5". Unpaginated. Minimal bumping to spine and minimal rubbing to corners. Contents fine. Keywords: Childrens, Moles, Fairies, Animal Story Nicola Bayley Shipping: International shipping available Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
|