Madame De La Fayette
|
|
|
| |
 | | La Princesse de Cleves Author: Madame De La Fayette
Buy Used: £22.00
Category: Book ASIN: B001C93TZG Publication Date: 1927 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: Publisher: GinnDate of Publication: 1927Binding: ClothEdition: ReprintCondition: Very GoodDescription: 12 mo. Reprint, in FRENCH with notes in English. 12mo. Cloth binding, 152 pp. including notes. Spine faded, previous owner name. Very good.
|  | | La princesse de Cleves Author: Madame De (marie-madeleine Pioche De La Vergne) (1634-1693) La Fayette
Buy Used: £49.50
Category: Book ASIN: B001B3HLT8 Publication Date: 1945 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: Publisher: Editions Nilsson, Paris [1945]Date of Publication: 1945Binding: PaperbackEdition: 1st Edition.Condition: Very goodDescription: Description: p. 186. Subjects: Seventeenth Century French Literature. Genre: Fiction novel. Impressively illustrated with a series of tipped in hand-coloured colour plates. From the library of Rose Di Pietre with book plate to front fly-leaf. Minor damage to the front panel with minor loss. Near fine copy in the original colour printed cloth covered stiff card. edges slightly dust-dulled and toned. Remains particularly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered.
|
|
 | | Ardent Adrienne,: The life of Madame de La Fayette, Author: Lida Rose Mccabe
Buy Used: £7.04
Category: Book ASIN: B0006AL5HG Publication Date: 1930 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: Ships from the US. Expected delivery 9-15 business days WRITING ON FLY JACKET CONTENT CLEAN LIGHT SCUFF
|  | | La Fayette, Madame de (Marie-Madeleine Pioche de La Vergne), 1634-1693 Author: Madame De (marie-madeleine Pioche De La Vergne) (1634-1693). Ashton, Harry (1882-) Tr. David, Hermine (1886-) Illus. La Fayette
Buy Used: £30.60
Category: Book ASIN: B000H4850G Publication Date: 1943 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: Publisher: London, The Nonesuch PressDate of Publication: 1943Binding: HardcoverEdition: 1st Edition in this form.Condition: Very goodDescription: Fabulously color illustrated. Uniform Title: La princesse de Cleves. (English). Fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth-backed patterned boards enclosed in a slip-case. Case edges very slightly rubbed and dust-dulled as with age. Remains an uncommonly well-preserved copy. Scans on request.
|
|
enlarge
| | La princesse de Montpensier (1662) Authors: Madame De La Fayette, Christian Biet, Pierre Ronzeaud
Buy Used: £36.85
Category: Book ASIN: 2210423171 Publication Date: January 1, 1990 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: Ships from USA. Delivered in 10-12 business days. Money back guarantee!
|  | | ARDENT ADRIENNE : The Life of Madame De La Fayette Author: Lida Rose Mccabe
Buy Collectible: £28.00
Category: Book ASIN: B000YCGHTC Publication Date: 1930 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: D. Appleton 1930 - 1st Edition / 1st Printing - 326 pages - hardcover no dj - light shelf wear - uncut page edges foredge and bottom - NO WRITING - NO SIGN OF PRIOR OWNERSHIP - faint yellowing to pages - tight & straight
|
|
enlarge
| | La Princesse De Cleves Author: Madame De La Fayette
Sales Rank: 1968127 Category: Book ASIN: B0011KHQU0 Publication Date: 0000
|  | | Memoires La Cour De France, Pour Les Annees 1688 Et 1689 Author: Madame De La Fayette
Buy Used: £23.50
Category: Book ASIN: B001C6OM5U Publication Date: January 1, 1900 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
|
|
 | | The Secret History of Henrietta, Princess of England Together with Memoirs of the Court of France for the Years 1688-1689 Author: Shelmerdine J. M. Fayette Madame De La
Buy Used: £11.75
Sales Rank: 202924 Category: Book ASIN: B0018WK4MI Publication Date: 1929 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
|  | | The Princess of Cleves (2 Volumes) Author: Madame De; Perry, Thomas Sergeant (trans); La Fayette
Buy Used: £30.00
Category: Book ASIN: B000RF0W0G Publication Date: 1891 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: Publisher: LITTLE BROWNDate of Publication: 1891Binding: Hard CoverCondition: Very Good/No JacketDescription: Previous owner's name etc to front free endpaper vol 1. Top edge gilt, other edges untrimmed white linen covered boards, decorations and titles in gilt, spines slightly dulled.
|
|
|
|