Travel France
Search Advanced Search
 Location:  Home » Travel Guides on France » M Betham edwards  
Zeugma Travel Shop
Travel Books
Travel Guides on France
Maps on France
Learn French
Books on Paris
DVDs
Music Players
Lonely Planet Country Guides
Cameras on Amazon UK
Music
French Novels
French History
French Classics
Penguin Books
Simone de Beauvoir
Films
Annie Ernaux
Sartre
Gustave Flaubert
Madame De La Fayette
Bestselling Books
Angela Aries
Dictionary
Translators
French Vocabulary
French Cooking
Toys
Rosetta Stone
Kitchen
Software
Other Countries
Zeugma Travel (home)
 Travel Guides on France: M Betham edwards

 Sort by: 
 

Showing items 1-10 of 19
 1 2
  NEXT »
 
 Passages in the Life of A Galley Slave
Author: M. Betham-edwards

Buy Used: £34.00



Category: Book
ASIN: B0010S9ULG
Publication Date: 1895
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Condition: Publisher: London: Blackie & SonDate of Publication: 1895Binding: Hard CoverCondition: Very GoodDescription: 8vo, 191pp, publisher's illustrated boards, gilt titles, condition: Very Good. 1895. Binding firm. Boards remain extremely bright. Rubbing to top/tail of spine and corners. Prize plate to front paste down. Text remains clean and bright. Mild offsetting to end papers. Very Good Internally.
In the Heart of the Vosges and Other Sketches by a Devious Traveller (Dodo Press) 
enlarge 
 In the Heart of the Vosges and Other Sketches by a "Devious Traveller" (Dodo Press)
Author: M. Betham-edwards

List Price: £8.99
Buy New: £4.82
You Save: £4.17 (46%)



New (12) from £4.82

Category: Book
ASIN: 1406552925
Publication Date: August 10, 2007
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days



 CHARLIE AND ERNEST: OR PLAY AND WORK
Author: M. Betham Edwards

Buy Collectible: £13.00



Collectible (1) from £13.00

Category: Book
ASIN: B001305P3S
Publication Date: 1892
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Condition: Frederick Warne & Co 1892 Hardcover Very good condition with no wrapper. Red decorated cloth. B/w frontis. Spine and corners are bumped and worn. A few marks to rear cover. Inscription in ink to verso of frontis. Published date c:1892 Keywords: Childrens (Victorian)
 Friendly Faces of three Nationalities
Author: M Betham-edwards

Buy Used: £29.37



Category: Book
ASIN: B0008562PY
Publication Date: 1911
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Condition: Publisher: Chapman and HallDate of Publication: 1911Binding: HardcoverDescription: Letter, notes and family tree in front of book.Hardback,Privately Owned, ,with previous owner's name and inscription inside ,in fair to good all-round condition,no dust jacket,294pages.



 The Lord of the Harvest
Author: M. Betham-edwards

List Price: £16.54
Buy Used: £5.98
You Save: £10.56 (64%)



New (7) from £16.36

Sales Rank: 2572874
Category: Book
ASIN: 0753164833
Publication Date: 2001
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Condition: Ships from US; Please allow 14-24 business days for your book to arrive in the UK. Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy.
 SCENES AND STORIES OF THE RHINE
Author: M. Betham Edwards

Buy Used: £20.00





Category: Book
ASIN: B0008A958U
Publication Date: 1863
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Condition: Publisher: Griffith & FarranDate of Publication: 1863Binding: Hard CoverCondition: Very GoodDescription: 8vo Decent copy in original blind-stamped green cloth with black & gilt decoration to upper board & spine; all edges gilt; viii + 214pp, plus publisher's catalogue at end. A clean & tigth copy; Edinburgh Institution prize label, dated 1877, to front pastedown; a few foxing spots & light fingermarks; boards & spine bright.



 Twentieth-Century France: Social, Intellectual, Territorial
Author: Betham-edwards (m.)

Buy Used: £65.00





Category: Book
ASIN: B0008591WK
Publication Date: 1917
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Condition: Publisher: Chapman & HallDate of Publication: 1917Binding: Hard BackCondition: FairDescription: xvi+222pp plus 3pp of publishers catalogue, illustrated 12 pages, spine and edges of boards show fading, couple of small damp marks to front cover, tips of spine bumped and rubbed, foredge foxed and some foxing in text, sound copy of scarce title.
 In The Heart Of The Vosges And Other Sketches By A "Devious Traveller"
Author: Betham-edwards M.

Buy Used: £64.63



Category: Book
ASIN: B0019MYC2U
Publication Date: 1911
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Condition: Publisher: Chapman And DoddDate of Publication: 1911Binding: HardbackCondition: Very GoodDescription: Secondhand Book. Condition:Very Good



 The Poems of Owen Meredith (The Canterbury Poets ed. by W. Sharp)
Authors: Owen Meredith, M. Betham Edwards

Buy Used: £58.75



Category: Book
ASIN: B001A8T7NW
Publication Date: 1890
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Condition: Publisher: Walter ScottDate of Publication: 1890Binding: HardbackCondition: FineDescription: Secondhand book. Condition: Fine
 Young's Travels in France during the Years 1787, 1788, 1789
Author: M. Betham-edwards

Buy Used: £7.20



Category: Book
ASIN: B000GLYXA6
Publication Date: 1913
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Condition: Publisher: G. Bell and Sons, Ltd.Date of Publication: 1913Binding: Hard CoverEdition: ReprintCondition: Good +/No JacketDescription: Clean Copy
Showing items 1-10 of 19
 1 2
  NEXT »
Sponsored Links