Travel Guides on France: M Betham edwards
|
|
| Showing items 1-10 of 19 | | NEXT » |
|
| |
 | | Passages in the Life of A Galley Slave Author: M. Betham-edwards
Buy Used: £34.00
Category: Book ASIN: B0010S9ULG Publication Date: 1895 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: Publisher: London: Blackie & SonDate of Publication: 1895Binding: Hard CoverCondition: Very GoodDescription: 8vo, 191pp, publisher's illustrated boards, gilt titles, condition: Very Good. 1895. Binding firm. Boards remain extremely bright. Rubbing to top/tail of spine and corners. Prize plate to front paste down. Text remains clean and bright. Mild offsetting to end papers. Very Good Internally.
|
enlarge
| | In the Heart of the Vosges and Other Sketches by a "Devious Traveller" (Dodo Press) Author: M. Betham-edwards
List Price: £8.99 Buy New: £4.82 You Save: £4.17 (46%)
New (12) from £4.82
Category: Book ASIN: 1406552925 Publication Date: August 10, 2007 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
|
|
 | | CHARLIE AND ERNEST: OR PLAY AND WORK Author: M. Betham Edwards
Buy Collectible: £13.00
Collectible (1) from £13.00
Category: Book ASIN: B001305P3S Publication Date: 1892 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: Frederick Warne & Co 1892 Hardcover Very good condition with no wrapper. Red decorated cloth. B/w frontis. Spine and corners are bumped and worn. A few marks to rear cover. Inscription in ink to verso of frontis. Published date c:1892 Keywords: Childrens (Victorian)
|  | | Friendly Faces of three Nationalities Author: M Betham-edwards
Buy Used: £29.37
Category: Book ASIN: B0008562PY Publication Date: 1911 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: Publisher: Chapman and HallDate of Publication: 1911Binding: HardcoverDescription: Letter, notes and family tree in front of book.Hardback,Privately Owned, ,with previous owner's name and inscription inside ,in fair to good all-round condition,no dust jacket,294pages.
|
|
 | | The Lord of the Harvest Author: M. Betham-edwards
List Price: £16.54 Buy Used: £5.98 You Save: £10.56 (64%)
New (7) from £16.36
Sales Rank: 2572874 Category: Book ASIN: 0753164833 Publication Date: 2001 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: Ships from US; Please allow 14-24 business days for your book to arrive in the UK. Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy.
|  | | SCENES AND STORIES OF THE RHINE Author: M. Betham Edwards
Buy Used: £20.00
Category: Book ASIN: B0008A958U Publication Date: 1863 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: Publisher: Griffith & FarranDate of Publication: 1863Binding: Hard CoverCondition: Very GoodDescription: 8vo Decent copy in original blind-stamped green cloth with black & gilt decoration to upper board & spine; all edges gilt; viii + 214pp, plus publisher's catalogue at end. A clean & tigth copy; Edinburgh Institution prize label, dated 1877, to front pastedown; a few foxing spots & light fingermarks; boards & spine bright.
|
|
 | | Twentieth-Century France: Social, Intellectual, Territorial Author: Betham-edwards (m.)
Buy Used: £65.00
Category: Book ASIN: B0008591WK Publication Date: 1917 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: Publisher: Chapman & HallDate of Publication: 1917Binding: Hard BackCondition: FairDescription: xvi+222pp plus 3pp of publishers catalogue, illustrated 12 pages, spine and edges of boards show fading, couple of small damp marks to front cover, tips of spine bumped and rubbed, foredge foxed and some foxing in text, sound copy of scarce title.
|  | | In The Heart Of The Vosges And Other Sketches By A "Devious Traveller" Author: Betham-edwards M.
Buy Used: £64.63
Category: Book ASIN: B0019MYC2U Publication Date: 1911 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: Publisher: Chapman And DoddDate of Publication: 1911Binding: HardbackCondition: Very GoodDescription: Secondhand Book. Condition:Very Good
|
|
 | | The Poems of Owen Meredith (The Canterbury Poets ed. by W. Sharp) Authors: Owen Meredith, M. Betham Edwards
Buy Used: £58.75
Category: Book ASIN: B001A8T7NW Publication Date: 1890 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: Publisher: Walter ScottDate of Publication: 1890Binding: HardbackCondition: FineDescription: Secondhand book. Condition: Fine
|  | | Young's Travels in France during the Years 1787, 1788, 1789 Author: M. Betham-edwards
Buy Used: £7.20
Category: Book ASIN: B000GLYXA6 Publication Date: 1913 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: Publisher: G. Bell and Sons, Ltd.Date of Publication: 1913Binding: Hard CoverEdition: ReprintCondition: Good +/No JacketDescription: Clean Copy
|
|
|
| Showing items 1-10 of 19 | | NEXT » |
|