Travel Guides on France: Naomi Ellington Jacob
|
|
| Showing items 1-10 of 33 | | NEXT » |
|
| |
 | | Wind on the Heath Author: Naomi Ellington Jacob
Buy Used: £6.40
Collectible (1) from £8.00
Category: Book ASIN: B0014MQEC6 Publication Date: 1956 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: Publisher: HutchinsonDate of Publication: 1956Binding: hardcoverEdition: First EditionCondition: G : in good condition without dustwrapper. Cover marked. Light foxing. Ink inscription on pastedown and side block edge. Spine darkenedDescription: Green hardback cloth cover :: 272pp :: 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5")
|  | | Sally Scarth Author: Naomi Ellington Jacob
Buy Used: £11.16
Category: Book ASIN: B0014MQDPO Publication Date: 1965 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
|
|
 | | Opera in Italy Authors: Naomi Ellington Jacob, James Constable Robertson
Buy Used: £28.08
Category: Book ASIN: B0014MS5XM Publication Date: 1948 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
|  | | Leopards and Spots Author: Naomi Ellington Jacob
Buy Used: £6.40
Category: Book ASIN: B0014MQCMI Publication Date: 1942 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: Publisher: Hutchinson & CoDate of Publication: 1942Binding: hardcoverEdition: First EditionCondition: G : in Good condition without dustwrapper. Pages browningDescription: Black hardback cloth cover :: 232pp :: 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5")
|
|
 | | Poor Straws! Author: Naomi Ellington Jacob
Buy Used: £12.20
Category: Book ASIN: B0014MVTVC Publication Date: 1933 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: Publisher: Hutchinson & CoDate of Publication: 1933Binding: hardcoverEdition: ReprintCondition: G: in Good condition without dustwrapper. Cover marked. Page ends browning. Lean to spineDescription: Buff hardback cloth cover :: 320pp :: 180mm x 120mm (7" x 5")
|  | | Great Black Oxen Author: Naomi Ellington Jacob
Buy Used: £5.00
Category: Book ASIN: B0014MQC5K Publication Date: 1962 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: Publisher: Robert HaleDate of Publication: 1962Binding: Hard CoverEdition: First EditionCondition: Near Fine/No JacketDescription: 8vo - over 7" - 9" tall 253 pages, in red cloth boards. In very good condition despite having lost its DJ. Name to ffep. *** This book is genuinely in stock with us and will be promptly despatched from our UK-based home ***
|
|
 | | Private Gollantz Author: Naomi Ellington Jacob
Buy Used: £11.00
Category: Book ASIN: B0014MS67M Publication Date: 1943 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: Publisher: Hutchinson & CoDate of Publication: 1943Binding: hardcoverEdition: ReprintCondition: G: in Good condition without dustwrapper. Page edges browningDescription: Black hardback cloth cover :: 176pp :: 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5")
|  | | More about Me, etc. With a portrait Author: Naomi Ellington Jacob
Buy Used: £5.00
Category: Book ASIN: B0014MU6XO Publication Date: 1946 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
|
|
 | | Three Men and Jennie Author: Naomi Ellington Jacob
Buy Used: £8.00
Collectible (1) from £11.90
Category: Book ASIN: B0014MU7PG Publication Date: 1960 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: Publisher: HutchinsonDate of Publication: 1960Binding: Hard CoverEdition: First EditionCondition: Very Good/GoodDescription: 8vo - over 7" - 9" tall endpapers spotted. Inscription to fep. jacket complete with edges rubbed and 4 1cm tears at edges.
|  | | The Morning will come Author: Naomi Ellington Jacob
Buy Used: £3.00
Category: Book ASIN: B0014MS5WI Publication Date: 1962 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: usual signs of a well read book but good overall condition, pages tanned, Paperback
|
|
|
| Showing items 1-10 of 33 | | NEXT » |
|