Travel France
Search Advanced Search
 Location:  Home » Travel Guides on France » Naomi Ellington Jacob  
Zeugma Travel Shop
Travel Books
Travel Guides on France
Maps on France
Learn French
Books on Paris
DVDs
Music Players
Lonely Planet Country Guides
Cameras on Amazon UK
Music
French Novels
French History
French Classics
Penguin Books
Simone de Beauvoir
Films
Annie Ernaux
Sartre
Gustave Flaubert
Madame De La Fayette
Bestselling Books
Angela Aries
Dictionary
Translators
French Vocabulary
French Cooking
Toys
Rosetta Stone
Kitchen
Software
Other Countries
Zeugma Travel (home)
 Travel Guides on France: Naomi Ellington Jacob

 Sort by: 
 

Showing items 1-10 of 33
 1 2 3 4
  NEXT »
 
 Wind on the Heath
Author: Naomi Ellington Jacob

Buy Used: £6.40



Collectible (1) from £8.00

Category: Book
ASIN: B0014MQEC6
Publication Date: 1956
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Condition: Publisher: HutchinsonDate of Publication: 1956Binding: hardcoverEdition: First EditionCondition: G : in good condition without dustwrapper. Cover marked. Light foxing. Ink inscription on pastedown and side block edge. Spine darkenedDescription: Green hardback cloth cover :: 272pp :: 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5")
 Sally Scarth
Author: Naomi Ellington Jacob

Buy Used: £11.16





Category: Book
ASIN: B0014MQDPO
Publication Date: 1965
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days



 Opera in Italy
Authors: Naomi Ellington Jacob, James Constable Robertson

Buy Used: £28.08



Category: Book
ASIN: B0014MS5XM
Publication Date: 1948
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
 Leopards and Spots
Author: Naomi Ellington Jacob

Buy Used: £6.40



Category: Book
ASIN: B0014MQCMI
Publication Date: 1942
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Condition: Publisher: Hutchinson & CoDate of Publication: 1942Binding: hardcoverEdition: First EditionCondition: G : in Good condition without dustwrapper. Pages browningDescription: Black hardback cloth cover :: 232pp :: 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5")



 Poor Straws!
Author: Naomi Ellington Jacob

Buy Used: £12.20





Category: Book
ASIN: B0014MVTVC
Publication Date: 1933
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Condition: Publisher: Hutchinson & CoDate of Publication: 1933Binding: hardcoverEdition: ReprintCondition: G: in Good condition without dustwrapper. Cover marked. Page ends browning. Lean to spineDescription: Buff hardback cloth cover :: 320pp :: 180mm x 120mm (7" x 5")
 Great Black Oxen
Author: Naomi Ellington Jacob

Buy Used: £5.00





Category: Book
ASIN: B0014MQC5K
Publication Date: 1962
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Condition: Publisher: Robert HaleDate of Publication: 1962Binding: Hard CoverEdition: First EditionCondition: Near Fine/No JacketDescription: 8vo - over 7" - 9" tall 253 pages, in red cloth boards. In very good condition despite having lost its DJ. Name to ffep. *** This book is genuinely in stock with us and will be promptly despatched from our UK-based home ***



 Private Gollantz
Author: Naomi Ellington Jacob

Buy Used: £11.00





Category: Book
ASIN: B0014MS67M
Publication Date: 1943
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Condition: Publisher: Hutchinson & CoDate of Publication: 1943Binding: hardcoverEdition: ReprintCondition: G: in Good condition without dustwrapper. Page edges browningDescription: Black hardback cloth cover :: 176pp :: 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5")
 More about Me, etc. With a portrait
Author: Naomi Ellington Jacob

Buy Used: £5.00



Category: Book
ASIN: B0014MU6XO
Publication Date: 1946
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days



 Three Men and Jennie
Author: Naomi Ellington Jacob

Buy Used: £8.00



Collectible (1) from £11.90

Category: Book
ASIN: B0014MU7PG
Publication Date: 1960
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Condition: Publisher: HutchinsonDate of Publication: 1960Binding: Hard CoverEdition: First EditionCondition: Very Good/GoodDescription: 8vo - over 7" - 9" tall endpapers spotted. Inscription to fep. jacket complete with edges rubbed and 4 1cm tears at edges.
 The Morning will come
Author: Naomi Ellington Jacob

Buy Used: £3.00



Category: Book
ASIN: B0014MS5WI
Publication Date: 1962
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Condition: usual signs of a well read book but good overall condition, pages tanned, Paperback
Showing items 1-10 of 33
 1 2 3 4
  NEXT »
Sponsored Links