Travel & Holiday
|
|
|
| |
 | | AUTUMN IMPRESSIONS OF THE GIRONDE Author: I. Giberne Sieveking
Buy Used: £46.00
Sales Rank: 926885 Category: Book ASIN: B00089F5X0 Publication Date: 1910 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: Published by DIGBY, LONG in 1910, 160 pages, hardback (no D/J), small size, corners bumped, boards sunned and stained, boards worn to edges, hinges cracked internally, page edges foxed, endpapers foxed, some pages foxed, boards creased and worn to head & tail of spine, spine sunned & faded, signed by author, illustrated frontispiece pulled away, with photographs, reading copy only, brownish due to age of the book, some pencil annotations on front endpaper, article stuck on the reverse side of the half-titled page. Delivered from the UK in 2-7 days.
|  | | Summer Holidays Among The Glories Of France - Her Churches And Cathedrals Author: T Francis Bumpus
Buy Used: £4.99
Sales Rank: 1240182 Category: Book ASIN: B0008873NQ Publication Date: 1901 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: Publisher: Thos. B. BumpusDate of Publication: 1901Binding: HardcoverDescription: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours, email us with any questions.No Dust Jacket
|
|
 | | MOUNTAIN MADNESS Author: Winifred Fortescue
Buy Used: £3.88
Sales Rank: 958129 Category: Book ASIN: B0007J0BWQ Publication Date: 1943 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: *HARDBACK.* NO DUSTJACKET. GREEN CLOTH BINDING WORN ON EDGES. PAGE EDGES DUSTY. IMMEDIATE DISPATCH FROM UK SELLER.
|  | | Travels with a Donkey in the Cevennes Author: Robert Louis ; Walter Crane (illustrator) Stevenson
Buy Used: £14.26
Avg. Customer Rating: 2 reviews Sales Rank: 1156681 Category: Book ASIN: B000856WBI Publication Date: 1908 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: Published by London : Chatto & Windus in 1908. Hardback. Number of pages: 198. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. (M04-10)
|
|
 | | Sights and sensations in Europe;: Sketches travel and adventure in England, Ireland, France Author: Junius Henri Browne
Buy Collectible: £49.99
Category: Book ASIN: B00085QXBM Publication Date: 1872 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: 1872 American Co. first hardback edition. Scuffed brown boards with gilt letters and black lines; Well worn with spine 6 cm split and reglued, illustration contents page torn to centre, nice clean text earns its Good. Sent immediately.
|  | | THE RIVIERA Author: William Scott
Buy Used: £22.00
Category: Book ASIN: B00085NRJS Publication Date: 1907 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: Publisher: A & C BlackDate of Publication: 1907Binding: HardcoverCondition: VGDescription: 1st edn. Tall 8vo. Original gilt decorated blue cloth, top edge gilt (bright VG). Pp. xii + 234 (no inscriptions), illus with coloured plated and b&w drawings in text.
|
|
 | | Picturesque old France, Author: Herbert Bryant Turner
Buy Used: £8.48
Category: Book ASIN: B00085T2A6 Publication Date: 1929 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: Ships from the US. Expected delivery 9-15 business days Good condition No Dust Jacket Hardcover edition.
|  | | Travels with a Donkey in the Cevennes Author: Robert Louis Stevenson
Buy Used: £10.00
Avg. Customer Rating: 2 reviews Category: Book ASIN: B00086MA4K Publication Date: 1916 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
|
|
 | | A family flight through France, Germany, Norway and Switzerland, Author: Edward Everett Hale
Buy Collectible: £5.44
Category: Book ASIN: B00085QSPS Publication Date: 1881 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: Ships from the US. Expected delivery 9-15 business days Collectible - Acceptable No Dust Jacket HARDCOVER EDITION. Copyright is not listed. Hinges are cracked.
|  | | HIGH HEAVEN Author: Jacques Boell
Buy Used: £1.67
Collectible (1) from £7.50
Category: Book ASIN: B0007J4XWU Publication Date: 1947 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: All in good condition; We post daily from Uk location; Wrapped in bubble wrap & inserted in jiffy bag;
|
|
|
|