Travel France
Search Advanced Search
 Location:  Home » Travel Guides on France » Antiquarian, Rare & Collectable » By Subject » Travel & Holiday  
Zeugma Travel Shop
Travel Books
Travel Guides on France
Maps on France
Learn French
Books on Paris
DVDs
Music Players
Lonely Planet Country Guides
Cameras on Amazon UK
Music
French Novels
French History
French Classics
Penguin Books
Simone de Beauvoir
Films
Annie Ernaux
Sartre
Gustave Flaubert
Madame De La Fayette
Bestselling Books
Angela Aries
Dictionary
Translators
French Vocabulary
French Cooking
Toys
Rosetta Stone
Kitchen
Software
Other Countries
Zeugma Travel (home)
 Travel & Holiday

 Sort by: 
 

Showing items 1-10 of 355
 1 2 3 4 5 6
... 36   NEXT »
 
 AUTUMN IMPRESSIONS OF THE GIRONDE
Author: I. Giberne Sieveking

Buy Used: £46.00



Sales Rank: 926885
Category: Book
ASIN: B00089F5X0
Publication Date: 1910
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Condition: Published by DIGBY, LONG in 1910, 160 pages, hardback (no D/J), small size, corners bumped, boards sunned and stained, boards worn to edges, hinges cracked internally, page edges foxed, endpapers foxed, some pages foxed, boards creased and worn to head & tail of spine, spine sunned & faded, signed by author, illustrated frontispiece pulled away, with photographs, reading copy only, brownish due to age of the book, some pencil annotations on front endpaper, article stuck on the reverse side of the half-titled page. Delivered from the UK in 2-7 days.
 Summer Holidays Among The Glories Of France - Her Churches And Cathedrals
Author: T Francis Bumpus

Buy Used: £4.99





Sales Rank: 1240182
Category: Book
ASIN: B0008873NQ
Publication Date: 1901
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Condition: Publisher: Thos. B. BumpusDate of Publication: 1901Binding: HardcoverDescription: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours, email us with any questions.No Dust Jacket



 MOUNTAIN MADNESS
Author: Winifred Fortescue

Buy Used: £3.88





Sales Rank: 958129
Category: Book
ASIN: B0007J0BWQ
Publication Date: 1943
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Condition: *HARDBACK.* NO DUSTJACKET. GREEN CLOTH BINDING WORN ON EDGES. PAGE EDGES DUSTY. IMMEDIATE DISPATCH FROM UK SELLER.
 Travels with a Donkey in the Cevennes
Author: Robert Louis ; Walter Crane (illustrator) Stevenson

Buy Used: £14.26





Avg. Customer Rating: 4.0 out of 5 stars 2 reviews
Sales Rank: 1156681
Category: Book
ASIN: B000856WBI
Publication Date: 1908
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Condition: Published by London : Chatto & Windus in 1908. Hardback. Number of pages: 198. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. (M04-10)



 Sights and sensations in Europe;: Sketches travel and adventure in England, Ireland, France
Author: Junius Henri Browne

Buy Collectible: £49.99



Category: Book
ASIN: B00085QXBM
Publication Date: 1872
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Condition: 1872 American Co. first hardback edition. Scuffed brown boards with gilt letters and black lines; Well worn with spine 6 cm split and reglued, illustration contents page torn to centre, nice clean text earns its Good. Sent immediately.
 THE RIVIERA
Author: William Scott

Buy Used: £22.00





Category: Book
ASIN: B00085NRJS
Publication Date: 1907
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Condition: Publisher: A & C BlackDate of Publication: 1907Binding: HardcoverCondition: VGDescription: 1st edn. Tall 8vo. Original gilt decorated blue cloth, top edge gilt (bright VG). Pp. xii + 234 (no inscriptions), illus with coloured plated and b&w drawings in text.



 Picturesque old France,
Author: Herbert Bryant Turner

Buy Used: £8.48



Category: Book
ASIN: B00085T2A6
Publication Date: 1929
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Condition: Ships from the US. Expected delivery 9-15 business days Good condition No Dust Jacket Hardcover edition.
 Travels with a Donkey in the Cevennes
Author: Robert Louis Stevenson

Buy Used: £10.00





Avg. Customer Rating: 4.0 out of 5 stars 2 reviews
Category: Book
ASIN: B00086MA4K
Publication Date: 1916
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days



 A family flight through France, Germany, Norway and Switzerland,
Author: Edward Everett Hale

Buy Collectible: £5.44



Category: Book
ASIN: B00085QSPS
Publication Date: 1881
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Condition: Ships from the US. Expected delivery 9-15 business days Collectible - Acceptable No Dust Jacket HARDCOVER EDITION. Copyright is not listed. Hinges are cracked.
 HIGH HEAVEN
Author: Jacques Boell

Buy Used: £1.67



Collectible (1) from £7.50

Category: Book
ASIN: B0007J4XWU
Publication Date: 1947
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Condition: All in good condition; We post daily from Uk location; Wrapped in bubble wrap & inserted in jiffy bag;
Showing items 1-10 of 355
 1 2 3 4 5 6
... 36   NEXT »
Sponsored Links