Travel France
Search Advanced Search
 Location:  Home » French Cooking » Charles Gide  
Zeugma Travel Shop
Travel Books
Travel Guides on France
Maps on France
Learn French
Books on Paris
DVDs
Music Players
Lonely Planet Country Guides
Cameras on Amazon UK
Music
French Novels
French History
French Classics
Penguin Books
Simone de Beauvoir
Films
Annie Ernaux
Sartre
Gustave Flaubert
Madame De La Fayette
Bestselling Books
Angela Aries
Dictionary
Translators
French Vocabulary
French Cooking
Toys
Rosetta Stone
Kitchen
Software
Other Countries
Zeugma Travel (home)
 French Cooking: Charles Gide

 Sort by: 
 

Showing items 1-10 of 48
 1 2 3 4 5
  NEXT »
 
 Political Economy
Author: Charles Gide

Buy Used: £26.33



Category: Book
ASIN: B000LG788K
Publication Date: 1916
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Condition: "8vo. Bound in original cloth with title in gilt on spine and front board. Contains index. Includes chapters on ""How Production Is Regulated""; ""Transport""; and ""Metallic Money"".. 762p. Very good copy, firm binding, some rubbing to spine edges.". Keywords: Subjects
 A history of economic doctrines from the time of the physiocrats to the present day
Author: Charles, Gide

Buy Used: £6.34



Sales Rank: 1799598
Category: Book
ASIN: B000872ML0
Publication Date: 1915
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Condition: "Original cloth ~ Near good copy in dust dulled, sunned, and edge bumped blue boards. Page edges browned. OCLC(OCoLC)ocm04924337 Includes index.. Commissioning organisation: by Charles Gide and Charles Rist, authorised translation from the 2d rev. and augm". Keywords: Economics



 Political economy / by Charles Gide ; authorized translation from the third edition (1913) of the "Cours d'economie politique" under the direction of Professor William Sharp by Constance H.M. Archibald
Author: Charles (1847-1932) Gide

Buy Used: £35.00





Category: Book
ASIN: B000MXZM4O
Publication Date: 1914
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Condition: 762 pages. Olive cloth covers, two corners lightly bumped, and slight wear to top of spine. Possibly ex library copy as label removed from ifc, and front hinge broken exposing gauze, but text remains in vgc. No d/j.
 Histoire Des Doctrines Economiques. Tome I - Des Physiocrates A J Stuart Mill [avec - with] Tome II - De L' Ecole Historique A John Maynard Keynes
Author: Charles & Rist, Charles Gide

Buy Used: £18.00



Category: Book
ASIN: B0018TA85Y
Publication Date: 1959
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Condition: Publisher: Recueil Sirey, ParisDate of Publication: 1959Binding: PaperbackEdition: 2nd impression of 7th edition.Description: Large format paperback, 2 volumes, xviii+429pp, 433-901pp, index, covers & paper a little yellowed, otherwise a fine set.



 De Le Lutte Contre La Cherte Par Les Organisations Privees.
Author: Charles Gide And Daude-bancel

Buy Used: £33.00



Category: Book
ASIN: B000QY1HR0
Publication Date: 1926
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Condition: 74 pp., softcover, spine professionally rebacked with tape, minor library markings, else good ** Ships from the USA via AIR service !! **
 A Digest of the second English translation of Gide's Principles of Political Economy
Author: Charles Gide

Buy Used: £9.39



Category: Book
ASIN: B000XE12EQ
Publication Date: 1912
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Condition: "Digest of a translation of Cours d'Tconomie politique.. Includes index.. Commissioning organisation: by H.M. Desai. 224 p. ;. 19 cm. Associated Names: Desai, Hiralal Maganlal.. Associated Names: Gide, Charles,. Associated Dates: 1847-1932.. Original cloth. Near fine copy.". Keywords: Economics.



 Political economy
Author: Charles, Gide

Buy Used: £40.00



Category: Book
ASIN: B000KXU46M
Publication Date: 1905
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Condition: Excellent copy . Ex Library .
 PRINCIPLES OF POLITICAL ECONOMY
Author: Charles Gide

Buy Used: £36.25



Category: Book
ASIN: B00086V3HA
Publication Date: 1891
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Condition: Published by HEATH in 1891, hardback (no D/J), small size, wear to head & tail of spine, book plate on inside front cover. Delivered from the UK in 2-7 days.



 COURS D`ECONOMIE POLITIQUE
Author: Charles Gide

Buy Used: £21.25



Category: Book
ASIN: B000SECB7I
Publication Date: 1909
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Condition: Published by J.B.SIREY in 1909, 795 pages, hardback (no D/J), medium size, corners bumped, boards stained, wear to edges, page edges dusty, some pages and endpapers slightly foxed and stained, wear to head & tail of spine, index, some pencil annotations to inside front cover. Delivered from the UK in 2-7 days.
 L'Tcole de Nemes
Author: Charles, Gide

Buy Used: £9.52



Category: Book
ASIN: B000LDMG1M
Publication Date: 1926
Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
Condition: "Includes bibliographical references.. Commissioning organisation: par Charles Gide. 142 p. ;. 20 cm. Original printed wraps. Dulled and edgeworn covers, page edges untrimmed and pages browned, some marginalia in pencil, tight binding, otherwise a good copy.". Keywords: Subjects
Showing items 1-10 of 48
 1 2 3 4 5
  NEXT »
Sponsored Links