French Cooking: Charles Gide
|
|
| Showing items 1-10 of 48 | | NEXT » |
|
| |
 | | Political Economy Author: Charles Gide
Buy Used: £26.33
Category: Book ASIN: B000LG788K Publication Date: 1916 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: "8vo. Bound in original cloth with title in gilt on spine and front board. Contains index. Includes chapters on ""How Production Is Regulated""; ""Transport""; and ""Metallic Money"".. 762p. Very good copy, firm binding, some rubbing to spine edges.". Keywords: Subjects
|  | | A history of economic doctrines from the time of the physiocrats to the present day Author: Charles, Gide
Buy Used: £6.34
Sales Rank: 1799598 Category: Book ASIN: B000872ML0 Publication Date: 1915 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: "Original cloth ~ Near good copy in dust dulled, sunned, and edge bumped blue boards. Page edges browned. OCLC(OCoLC)ocm04924337 Includes index.. Commissioning organisation: by Charles Gide and Charles Rist, authorised translation from the 2d rev. and augm". Keywords: Economics
|
|
 | | Political economy / by Charles Gide ; authorized translation from the third edition (1913) of the "Cours d'economie politique" under the direction of Professor William Sharp by Constance H.M. Archibald Author: Charles (1847-1932) Gide
Buy Used: £35.00
Category: Book ASIN: B000MXZM4O Publication Date: 1914 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: 762 pages. Olive cloth covers, two corners lightly bumped, and slight wear to top of spine. Possibly ex library copy as label removed from ifc, and front hinge broken exposing gauze, but text remains in vgc. No d/j.
|  | | Histoire Des Doctrines Economiques. Tome I - Des Physiocrates A J Stuart Mill [avec - with] Tome II - De L' Ecole Historique A John Maynard Keynes Author: Charles & Rist, Charles Gide
Buy Used: £18.00
Category: Book ASIN: B0018TA85Y Publication Date: 1959 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: Publisher: Recueil Sirey, ParisDate of Publication: 1959Binding: PaperbackEdition: 2nd impression of 7th edition.Description: Large format paperback, 2 volumes, xviii+429pp, 433-901pp, index, covers & paper a little yellowed, otherwise a fine set.
|
|
 | | De Le Lutte Contre La Cherte Par Les Organisations Privees. Author: Charles Gide And Daude-bancel
Buy Used: £33.00
Category: Book ASIN: B000QY1HR0 Publication Date: 1926 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: 74 pp., softcover, spine professionally rebacked with tape, minor library markings, else good ** Ships from the USA via AIR service !! **
|  | | A Digest of the second English translation of Gide's Principles of Political Economy Author: Charles Gide
Buy Used: £9.39
Category: Book ASIN: B000XE12EQ Publication Date: 1912 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: "Digest of a translation of Cours d'Tconomie politique.. Includes index.. Commissioning organisation: by H.M. Desai. 224 p. ;. 19 cm. Associated Names: Desai, Hiralal Maganlal.. Associated Names: Gide, Charles,. Associated Dates: 1847-1932.. Original cloth. Near fine copy.". Keywords: Economics.
|
|
 | | Political economy Author: Charles, Gide
Buy Used: £40.00
Category: Book ASIN: B000KXU46M Publication Date: 1905 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: Excellent copy . Ex Library .
|  | | PRINCIPLES OF POLITICAL ECONOMY Author: Charles Gide
Buy Used: £36.25
Category: Book ASIN: B00086V3HA Publication Date: 1891 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: Published by HEATH in 1891, hardback (no D/J), small size, wear to head & tail of spine, book plate on inside front cover. Delivered from the UK in 2-7 days.
|
|
 | | COURS D`ECONOMIE POLITIQUE Author: Charles Gide
Buy Used: £21.25
Category: Book ASIN: B000SECB7I Publication Date: 1909 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: Published by J.B.SIREY in 1909, 795 pages, hardback (no D/J), medium size, corners bumped, boards stained, wear to edges, page edges dusty, some pages and endpapers slightly foxed and stained, wear to head & tail of spine, index, some pencil annotations to inside front cover. Delivered from the UK in 2-7 days.
|  | | L'Tcole de Nemes Author: Charles, Gide
Buy Used: £9.52
Category: Book ASIN: B000LDMG1M Publication Date: 1926 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: "Includes bibliographical references.. Commissioning organisation: par Charles Gide. 142 p. ;. 20 cm. Original printed wraps. Dulled and edgeworn covers, page edges untrimmed and pages browned, some marginalia in pencil, tight binding, otherwise a good copy.". Keywords: Subjects
|
|
|
| Showing items 1-10 of 48 | | NEXT » |
|