Lonely Planet Country Guides: Et Al
|
|
|
| |
 | | Physics at Ultralow Temperatures Author: T., Et Al., Eds. Sugawara
Buy Used: £30.22
Category: Book ASIN: B000IUXHM0 Publication Date: 1978 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: 345 pp., cloth, ex-library, else text and binding still clean tight and bright ** Ships from the USA via AIR service !! **
|  | | BULLETIN OF THE BRITISH MUSEUM (NATURAL HISTORY) GEOLOGY SERIES VOL 2 NO 6: FURTHER CONTRIBUTIONS TO THE SOLUTION OF THE PILTDOWN PROBLEM. Author: J. S. Et Al. Weiner
Buy Used: £21.95
Category: Book ASIN: B000IWVDME Publication Date: 1955 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: PAPERBACK published 1955, various contributors, illustrated. Cover creased, pages tanning. A good working copy
|
|
 | | Research Studies in Psoriasis. A Preliminary Report. (From the Dermatological Research Laboratories of the Philadelphia Polyclinic and College for Graduates in Medicine) Author: Jay F., Et Al. Schamberg
Buy Used: £55.22
Category: Book ASIN: B000IUPSKY Publication Date: 1913 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: small quarto, 140 pp., plates, reprinted from Journal of Cutaneous Diseases; ex library, later plain paper wrappers over now darkened original printed paper wrappers, good+ only ** Ships from the USA via AIR service !! **
|  | | GALLICA Author: Richard H. & Et Al. Spencer
Buy Collectible: £10.70
Collectible (2) from £10.70
Category: Book ASIN: B000KH7BQE Publication Date: 1969 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: University of Wales 1st 1969 Hardcover Fine condition in nearly fine dustwrapper. 18 essays most of which are concerned with French, ranging from the medieval epic to the novel of the present day.
|
|
 | | The Poetical Works of Johnson, Parnell, Gray and Smollett. With Memoirs, Critical Dissertations and Explanatory Notes by the Rev George Gilfillan. Author: Samuel ; Smollett, Tobias Et Al Johnson
Buy Used: £13.97
Category: Book ASIN: B000L5CV8I Publication Date: 1855 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days
|  | | The Scottish Reciter And Reader Author: Sir Walter & Burns, Robert Et Al Scott
Buy Used: £3.00
Category: Book ASIN: B000IV9PAC Publication Date: 1904 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: Publisher: C. Arthur PearsonDate of Publication: 1904Binding: HardbackEdition: First EditionDescription: 350pp, Good
|
|
 | | Stabilization Ponds for Treatment of Industrial Wastes, Inventory and Reference Material. Author: Ralph, Et Al. Porges
Buy Used: £55.22
Category: Book ASIN: B000IUOPOY Publication Date: 1961 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: quarto, 35 pp., issued as The Robert A. Taft Sanitary Engineering Center, Technical Report W61-29; very good in self wrappers, ** Ships from the USA via AIR service !! **
|  | | Speeches of Mr. Webster at Capon Springs, Virginia; together with those of Sir H. L. Bulwer & Wm. L. Clarke, Esq., June 28, 1851. Author: Daniel, Et Al. Webster
Buy Used: £30.22
Category: Book ASIN: B000IVHOKA Publication Date: 1851 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: first collected edition; 18 pp., very good in paper wrappers, good-very good, ** Ships from the USA via AIR service !! **
|
|
 | | National Act Against Discrimination in Employment. Report of the Committee on Labor and Public Welfare on S. 1728 (Pursuant to an order of the Senate of October 17, 1949) Author: Elbert D., Et Al. Thomas
Buy Used: £30.22
Category: Book ASIN: B000IUXUT0 Publication Date: 1950 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: 30 pp + 7 (Minority views) pp; issued as 81st Congress, 2d Session, SR 1539, Calendar No. 1211, Parts 1 and 2; very good in self wrappers; includes the individual views of the members of the committee, the strongest opposition coming from Senator Lister Hill of Alabama who believes that the bill is not only contrary to law and custom but violates the principles of the Declaration of Independence ** Ships from the USA via AIR service !! **
|  | | The Journal of the William Morris Society. Vol. XIII, No.1, Autumn 1998 Author: Nicholas, Et Al Salmon
Buy Used: £7.60
Category: Book ASIN: B000IXKZMM Publication Date: 1998 Availability: Usually dispatched within 1-2 business days Condition: Publisher: The William Morris SocietyDate of Publication: 1998Binding: paperbackEdition: Burne-Jones Special IssueCondition: VG : in Very good condition without dustwrapper. Lightly creasedDescription: Paperback :: 210mm x 150mm (8" x 6")
|
|
|
|